Past Winners

January 2019

Alysa Liu

Alysa Liu

Figure Skating
Female Athlete of the Month
Nathan Chen

Nathan Chen

Figure Skating
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Men's Team Pursuit

U.S. Men's Team Pursuit

Cycling
Team of the Month

February 2019

Oksana Masters

Oksana Masters

Para Nordic Skiing
Female Athlete of the Month
Mick Dierdorff

Mick Dierdorff

Snowboarding
Male Athlete of the Month
Mick Dierdorff and Lindsey Jacobellis

Mick Dierdorff and Lindsey Jacobellis

Snowboarding
Team of the Month

March 2019

Mikaela Shiffrin

Mikaela Shiffrin

Alpine Skiing
Female Athlete of the Month
Nathan Chen

Nathan Chen

Figure Skating
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Men's Rugby Sevens National Team

U.S. Men's Rugby Sevens National Team

Rugby
Team of the Month

April 2019

Caroline Marks

Caroline Marks

Surfing
Female Athlete of the Month
CJ Cummings

CJ Cummings

Weightlifting
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Women's World Championship Ice Hockey Team

U.S. Women's World Championship Ice Hockey Team

Ice Hockey
Team of the Month

May 2019

Kate Courtney

Kate Courtney

Cycling
Female Athlete of the Month
Ryan Boyle

Ryan Boyle

Para-cycling
Male Athlete of the Month
Kerri Walsh Jennings and Brooke Sweat

Kerri Walsh Jennings and Brooke Sweat

Beach Volleyball
Team of the Month

June 2019

Anastasija Zolotic

Anastasija Zolotic

Taekwondo
Female Athlete of the Month
Brady Ellison

Brady Ellison

Archery
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Women's Sevens Series Team

U.S. Women's Sevens Series Team

Rugby
Team of the Month

July 2019

Delaney Schnell

Delaney Schnell

Diving
Female Athlete of the Month
Caeleb Dressel

Caeleb Dressel

Swimming
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Women's World Cup Soccer Team

U.S. Women's World Cup Soccer Team

Soccer
Team of the Month

August 2019

Simone Biles

Simone Biles

Gymnastics
Female Athlete of the Month
Jordan Burroughs

Jordan Burroughs

Wrestling
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Parapan American Wheelchair Rugby Team

U.S. Parapan American Wheelchair Rugby Team

Wheelchair Rugby
Team of the Month

September 2019

Kate Nye

Kate Nye

Weightlifting
Female Athlete of the Month
Christian Taylor

Christian Taylor

Track and Field
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Mixed 4x400-meter Team

U.S. Mixed 4x400-meter Team

Track and Field
Team of the Month

October 2019

Simone Biles

Simone Biles

Gymnastics
Female Athlete of the Month
Nathan Chen

Nathan Chen

Figure Skating
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Men's 4x100-meter Team

U.S. Men's 4x100-meter Team

Track and Field
Team of the Month

November 2019

Mikaela Shiffrin

Mikaela Shiffrin

Alpine Skiing
Female Athlete of the Month
Nathan Chen

Nathan Chen

Figure Skating
Male Athlete of the Month
Joey Mantia

Joey Mantia

Short Track Speedskating
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Women's Sitting Volleyball Team

U.S. Women's Sitting Volleyball Team

Sitting Volleyball
Team of the Month

2019 Awards

Simone Biles

Simone Biles

Gymnastics
Female Olympic Athlete of the Year
Nathan Chen

Nathan Chen

Figure Skating
Male Olympic Athlete of the Year
U.S. Women's World Cup Soccer Team

U.S. Women's World Cup Soccer Team

Soccer
Olympic Team of the Year
Presented by Dow Dow

2019 Paralympic Awards

Oksana Masters

Oksana Masters

Para Nordic Skiing
Female Paralympic Athlete of the Year
Ben Thompson

Ben Thompson

Para Archery
Male Paralympic Athlete of the Year
U.S. Sled Hockey National Team

U.S. Sled Hockey National Team

Sled Hockey
Paralympic Team of the Year
Presented by Dow Dow

2019 Awards

Apolo Anton Ohno

Apolo Anton Ohno

Short Track Speedskating
Olympic Hall of Fame Finalists
Erin Popovich

Erin Popovich

Para Swimming
Paralympic Hall of Fame Finalists

2019 Paralympic Awards

1998 U.S. Olympic Women’s Ice Hockey Team

1998 U.S. Olympic Women’s Ice Hockey Team

Ice Hockey
Team Hall of Fame Finalists