Past Winners

June 2018

Katie Zaferes

Katie Zaferes

Triathlon
Female Athlete of the Month
Vincent Hancock

Vincent Hancock

Shooting
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. National Team

U.S. National Team

Wheelchair Rugby
Team of the Month

January 2018

Summer Britcher

Summer Britcher

Luge
Female Athlete of the Month
Nathan Chen

Nathan Chen

Figure Skating
Male Athlete of the Month
Team Relay

Team Relay

Luge
Team of the Month

April 2018

Desiree Linden

Desiree Linden

Track and Field
Female Athlete of the Month
Patrick Reed

Patrick Reed

Golf
Male Athlete of the Month
Jamie Sinclair Rink

Jamie Sinclair Rink

Curling
Team of the Month

May 2018

Katie Ledecky

Katie Ledecky

Swimming
Female Athlete of the Month
Patrick Kane

Patrick Kane

Ice Hockey
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Men's Foil Team

U.S. Men's Foil Team

Fencing
Team of the Month

July 2018

Courtney Hurley

Courtney Hurley

Fencing
Female Athlete of the Month
Eli Dershwitz

Eli Dershwitz

Fencing
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Women's Foil Team

U.S. Women's Foil Team

Fencing
Team of the Month

August 2018

Simone Biles

Simone Biles

Gymnastics
Female Athlete of the Month
Sam Mikulak

Sam Mikulak

Gymnastics
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Women's Softball World Championship Team

U.S. Women's Softball World Championship Team

Softball
Team of the Month

September 2018

Caitlin Connor

Caitlin Connor

Shooting
Female Athlete of the Month
Matt Anderson

Matt Anderson

Volleyball
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Jumping Team

U.S. Jumping Team

Equestrian
Team of the Month

October 2018

Adeline Gray

Adeline Gray

Wrestling
Female Athlete of the Month
Trenton Cowles

Trenton Cowles

Archery
Male Athlete of the Month
April Ross and Alix Klineman

April Ross and Alix Klineman

Beach Volleyball
Team of the Month

November 2018

Mattie Rogers

Mattie Rogers

Weightlifting
Female Athlete of the Month
Nathan Chen

Nathan Chen

Figure Skating
Male Athlete of the Month
U.S. Women's Four Nations Cup Team

U.S. Women's Four Nations Cup Team

Ice Hockey
Team of the Month

2017 Olympic Awards

Katie Ledecky

Katie Ledecky

Swimming
Female Olympic Athlete of the Year
Presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods DICK'S Sporting Goods
Kyle Snyder

Kyle Snyder

Freestyle Wrestling
Male Olympic Athlete of the Year
U.S. Women's National Team

U.S. Women's National Team

Ice Hockey
Olympic Team of the Year
Presented by Dow Dow

2017 Paralympic Awards

Tatyana McFadden

Tatyana McFadden

Para Track and Field
Female Paralympic Athlete of the Year
Mikey Brannigan

Mikey Brannigan

Para Track and Field
Male Paralympic Athlete of the Year
U.S. Sled Hockey Team

U.S. Sled Hockey Team

Sled Hockey
Paralympic Team of the Year
Presented by Dow Dow

2018 Olympic Awards

Chloe Kim

Chloe Kim

Snowboarding
Female Athlete of the Olympic Games
Shaun White

Shaun White

Snowboarding
Male Athlete of the Olympic Games
U.S. Women's Ice Hockey Team

U.S. Women's Ice Hockey Team

Ice Hockey
Team of the Olympic Games
Presented by Dow Dow

2018 Paralympic Awards

Oksana Masters

Oksana Masters

Para Nordic Skiing
Female Athlete of the Paralympic Games
Dan Cnossen

Dan Cnossen

Para Nordic Skiing
Male Athlete of the Paralympic Games
U.S. Sled Hockey Team

U.S. Sled Hockey Team

Sled Hockey
Team of the Paralympic Games
Presented by Dow Dow