Meet the winners for Best of Team USA

Winners for Best of the Games will be announced on April 26.

Sign Up

Partners

USG DICK'S Sporting Goods Dow
Deloitte

Winners for Best of Team USA

Female Athlete of the Month

Tatyana McFadden
  • Tatyana McFadden
  • Para Track and Field

Spread the word

Show other nominees

Amanda McGrory
Amanda McGrory
Para Track and Field
Lindsey Vonn
Lindsey Vonn
Alpine Skiing
Anna van Brummen
Anna van Brummen
Fencing

Male Athlete of the Month

Auston Matthews
  • Auston Matthews
  • Ice Hockey

Spread the word

Show other nominees

Andrew Kurka
Andrew Kurka
Para Alpine Skiing
Ted Ligety
Ted Ligety
Alpine Skiing
Nathan Chen
Nathan Chen
Figure Skating
Kent Farrington
Kent Farrington
Equestrian

Team of the Month

U.S. Women's Ice Hockey Team
  • U.S. Women's Ice Hockey Team
  • Ice Hockey

Spread the word

Show other nominees

5,000-Meter Men's Relay
5,000-Meter Men's Relay
Short Track Speedskating

Past Winners View All Past Winners

Summer Britcher

Summer Britcher

Luge
Nathan Chen

Nathan Chen

Figure Skating
Team Relay

Team Relay

Luge
Tatyana McFadden

Tatyana McFadden

Para Track and Field
Auston Matthews

Auston Matthews

Ice Hockey
U.S. Women's Ice Hockey Team

U.S. Women's Ice Hockey Team

Ice Hockey
Katie Ledecky

Katie Ledecky

Swimming
Presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods DICK'S Sporting Goods
Kyle Snyder

Kyle Snyder

Freestyle Wrestling
U.S. Women's National Team

U.S. Women's National Team

Ice Hockey
Presented by Dow Dow
Tatyana McFadden

Tatyana McFadden

Para Track and Field
Mikey Brannigan

Mikey Brannigan

Para Track and Field
U.S. Sled Hockey Team

U.S. Sled Hockey Team

Sled Hockey
Presented by Dow Dow
Katie Ledecky
Michael Phelps

Michael Phelps

Swimming
U.S. Women's Gymnastics Team

U.S. Women's Gymnastics Team

Gymnastics
Presented by Dow Dow
Tatyana McFadden

Tatyana McFadden

Para Track and Field
Brad Snyder

Brad Snyder

Para Swimming
U.S. Women's Sitting Volleyball Team

U.S. Women's Sitting Volleyball Team

Sitting Volleyball
Presented by Dow Dow